Points Table – ICC Cricket World Cup 2023

RankTEAMSMWLPNR(No Result)NRR
1India880160+2.456
2South Africa862120+1.376
3Australia752100+0.924
4New Zealand84480+0.398
5Pakistan84460+0.036
6Afghanistan74380-0.330
7Bangladesh82640-1.142
8Sri Lanka82640-1.160
9Netherlands72540-1.398
10England 71620-1.504

Batting Stats

Bowling Stats

  • Most Wickets »
  • Best Economy »
  • Best Figures »
  • Best Strike Rate »
  • Best Average »
  • Most Four Wickets »
  • Most Maidens »
close